Top 150 consultants

Top 50 Architects

Search, sort or rank this data using the headers of the table. You are able to sort two columns at the same time by holding the Shift button on your keyboard and selecting the two columns you wish to sort.

Search:
2015 rank2014 rankFirmUK architectural staff: Chartered architectsUK architectural staff: Non -chartered / technicalTotal UK chartered staff 2014Total UK chartered staff 2015Total UK staff 2014Total UK staff 2015Offices UKOffices Worldwide
11Foster + Partners3872853624131,2091,236220
22BDP285172327368689800611
33Atkins*2321512,9883,8678,81110,20560163
4Sheppard Robson1678812616728735434
56Capita1651121,4621,5574,2014,50543
69Allies and Morrison14511911814527231233
78Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates1286012412811416416
815Purcell11263871132232721618
916Stride Treglown9813197113264304810
10=18Scott Brownrigg96518710618120848
10=11=Broadway Malyan9614110296318332616
1210AHR*95140121352357813
13=19Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios 9049789015418044
13=17EPR Architects9031799013213912
1511=PRP Architects 85411199627523135
16=14NPS 83453393561,0661,0802727
16=28Hawkins Brown Architects 8366568313818423
16=20TP Bennett* 83667183219270231
1923Aukett Swanke*82346382178516
2022Aecom*801382,2953,5274,0167,42353860
2121Archial NORR76557576153170820
2230HTA Design 7243537214715133
23HLM6793716719721668
2424Pollard Thomas Edwards6359626312813711
2525=ADP 6231606210011478
2637Pozzoni Architecture55196368889122
27Jestico + Whiles5138545110510712
2825=3DReid4953554912512056
29=39=Arup Group45871,4581,5613864,5141492
29=DarntonB3 Architecture457151561411561113
3143=Rolfe Judd43194043868413
32=36Pick Everard4241931974534701010
32=42Ryder Architecture4276324212313145
3432=P+HS Architects4144441605633
35Corstorphine + Wright 40283040556967
3646John Robertson Architects37453949639211
3743=Assael Architecture36203136666611
3839=Holder Mathias Architects3583635575222
39=45Mace301,3171,4083,0853,63710303
39=32=Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson30244734797611
41WCEC Architects2884192812613944
42=Mott MacDonald* 26212,8473,0335,5365,93338192
42=Kendall Kingscott 2618505910711644
42=50ADAM Architecture26132627787522
42=Child Graddon Lewis 26112926524311
46=Penoyre & Prasad25102425384211
46=38LSI Architects2552325535622
48Barton Willmore 231323243013341111
49Stockwool22382022646811
50Oxford Architects 211020213422